Prices of .ly domains.

.ly Domain prices

Note: The transfer service form different registrar or between two accounts comes with renewal, In both cases when you transfer your domain name you will be charged for 1 year renewal. You have the choice of transferring and renewing for multiple years.

CurrencyRegisterTransfer+RenewalRenewal
1 YearUSD75.0075.0075.00
2 YearsUSD145.00145.00145.00
3 YearsUSD210.00210.00210.00
4 YearsUSD270.00270.00270.00
5 YearsUSD325.00325.00325.00
6 YearsUSD375.00375.00375.00
7 YearsUSD420.00420.00420.00
8 YearsUSD460.00460.00460.00
9 YearsUSD495.00495.00495.00
10 YearsUSD500.00500.00500.00

All sub-domain prices

.com.ly – .net.ly – .org.ly – .med.ly – .id.ly – .sch.ly – .plc.ly

CurrencyRegisterTransfer+RenewalRenewal
1 YearUSD25.0025.0025.00
2 YearsUSD50.0050.0050.00
3 YearsUSD75.0075.0075.00
4 YearsUSD100.00100.00100.00
5 YearsUSD125.00125.00125.00
6 YearsUSD150.00150.00150.00
7 YearsUSD175.00175.00175.00
8 YearsUSD200.00200.00200.00
9 YearsUSD225.00225.00225.00
10 YearsUSD250.00250.00250.00

in General Questions

Leave a comment

Required fields are marked